We have a number of Qualified Coaches and Trainee Coaches who make up our Gym Family and all of these are CRB checked and are registered with British Gymnastics.

 

Our qualified Welfare Officers are:

                            Mrs Ruth Cannon

                                 Mrs Heather Morter 

                                  

Our senior coaching team are First Aid Trained.

 

All of our qualified coaches and our over 18 trainee coaches, have attended Child Protection Awareness courses.

 

All of our Coaching team are volunteers who not only help with the general running of classes in the gym but also help with events and competitions throughout the year. These events are either run by British Gymnastics, or events which we organise or participate in.

 

 

Charlie Oakes  -  Head Coach/Owner

Womens Artistic Level 3, 

Mens Artistic Level 3, 

Pre-school Level 3,

Trampolining Level 3,   

GMPD (Disabilities) add on module,         

First Aid

 

Michelle Oakes

Womens Artistic Level 3, 

Mens Artistic Level 3, 

Tumbling Level 3 Tech modules 1 & 2 

Pre-school Level 1  

General Gymnastics L3 Tech module 2    

Trampolining Level 3,  

Paediatric First Aid  

 

Ashley Tench

General Gymnastics Level 3,  

First Aid

 

Bobby Frith

General Gymnastics Level 3, 

Pre School level 3,  

First Aid,    

Womens Artistic Club Judge

 

David Smith

Womens Artistic Level 2, 

General Gymnastics Level 2,            

General Gymnastics L3 Tech module 1,  

First Aid

 

Gareth Owens

General Gymnastics Level 3

 

Alex Fielding

Womens Artistic Level 2,       

Womens Artistic Regional Judge,     

General Gymnastics Level 1,

 

Megan Palmer

General Gymnastics Level 1,   

Womens Artistic National Judge

 

Neil Ronaldson

Mens Artistic Level 2,

Mens Artistic Regional Judge

 

Andrew Cannon

Mens Artistic Level 1,    

Mens Artistic Regional Judge

 

Kathryn Sissons

General Gymnastics Level 2,

Trampolining level 1,

Womens Artistic Club Judge

 

 Emma Frith

General Gymnastics Level 1,

 

 Molly Johnson

General Gymnastics Level 1 

 

Ellie Devereux

General Gymnastics Level 1 

 

Sandra Clarkson

Receptionist

 Trainee Coaches

(All Badge scheme trained and Awaiting official BG qualification)

Mandy Roberts  

Ruth Cannon  

Rhiannon Hay 

Katie Frith 

Heidi Snowdon  

Ella Day                

Olivia Mullineux    

Jenny Unsworth  

Millie Morris        

Ellie Oakes   

Megan Rigby,

Darla Rigby               

Hannah Blain 

Millie Harding   

Zoe Doyle              

Hannah Mullineux  

Nicola Ma  

Stephanie Bunn     

Heather Morter   

Ella Smith 

Emily Leigh

Ariane Rigby

Thomas Cannon